Television

Our programs

RAS is broadcasting 14 own TV programs and the local TV broadcaster in all of South Tyrol.

Ensemble RAS1-DVB on channel 21 in HD

Logo ORF1 HD
LCN 88
Logo ORF2 HD
LCN 89
Logo ORF III HD
LCN 90
Logo Das Erste HD
LCN 86
Logo arte HD
LCN 98
Logo 3sat HD
LCN 95

Ensemble RAS2-DVB on channel 34 in HD

Logo SRF1 HD
LCN 92
Logo SRF2 HD
LCN 93
Logo ZDF HDZDF
LCN 87
Logo BR Fernsehen HD
LCN 96
Logo Kika HD
LCN 97
Logo LA1 HD
LCN 99

Ensemble RAS3-DVB on channel 42 in HD

Logo ORF Sport+ HD
LCN 91
Logo ZDF neo HD
LCN 94
Logo VB 33
LCN 10
Logo Kronplatz TV HD
LCN 636
Logo peer.tv HD
LCN 603
Logo RTTR

Our transmissive network

On the following map  you can see the supplied zones of our ensembles. In the orange-marked areas the TV programs are transferred on the assigned channels 21, 21 and 42, and in blu in the area Oberer Vinschgau on the channels 21, 34 and 35.

Reached population

ProgramSupplyTransmission stations
ORF1 HD, ORF2 HD, ORF III HD, Das Erste HD, Arte HD, 3sat HD99,8%114
SRF1 HD, SRF2 HD, ZDF HD, Kika HD, BR HD, La1 HD99,8%114
ZDF Neo HD, ORF Sport+ HD, VB33, Kronplatz TV HD, Peer TV HD, RTTR99,8%114

Assigned frequencies – channels

In manual scan mode the TV channel or the appropriate frequency must be specified. Here is the list with the frequency of each digital TV channel.

BandFrequency (kHz)Channel
VHF Band III1775005
VHF Band III1845006
VHF Band III1915007
VHF Band III1985008
VHF Band III2055009
VHF Band III21950011
UHF Band IV/V47400021
UHF Band IV/V48200022
UHF Band IV/V49000023
UHF Band IV/V49800024
UHF Band IV/V50600025
UHF Band IV/V51400026
UHF Band IV/V52200027
UHF Band IV/V53000028
UHF Band IV/V53800029
UHF Band IV/V54600030
UHF Band IV/V55400031
UHF Band IV/V56200032
UHF Band IV/V57000033
UHF Band IV/V57800034
UHF Band IV/V58600035
UHF Band IV/V59400036
UHF Band IV/V60200037
UHF Band IV/V61000038
UHF Band IV/V61800039
UHF Band IV/V62600040
UHF Band IV/V63400041
UHF Band IV/V64200042
UHF Band IV/V65000043
UHF Band IV/V65800044
UHF Band IV/V66600045
UHF Band IV/V67400046
UHF Band IV/V68200047
UHF Band IV/V69000048
UHF Band IV/V69800049
UHF Band IV/V70600050
UHF Band IV/V71400051
UHF Band IV/V72200052
UHF Band IV/V73000053
UHF Band IV/V73800054
UHF Band IV/V74600055
UHF Band IV/V75400056
UHF Band IV/V76200057
UHF Band IV/V77000058
UHF Band IV/V77800059
UHF Band IV/V78600060

Last edited on 19 10 2021